PROGRAMMA GENERALE PROVVISORIO/DRAFT GENERAL PROGRAM

PLENARIA / PLENARY

 Saluti / Welcome addresses: 

Matteo Lorito, Rettore Università di Napoli Federico II/Rector of the University of Naples Federico II

Michelangelo Russo, Direttore del Dipartimento di Architettura, Università Federico II/Head of the Department of Architecture University of Naples Federico II

Michele Talia, Presidente Istituto Nazionale di Urbanistica/President of the Italian Urban Planning Institute
Leonardo Di Mauro,
Presidente, Ordine Architetti Pianificatori Paesaggisti e Conservatori di Napoli e Provincia/ President, Order of Architects, Planners, Landscape Architects and Conservators of Naples and its Province

Marichela Sepe, General Co-Chair

Francesco Domenico Moccia, General Co-Chair

         

 Keynote Speakers: 

Janet Askew, Presidente ECTP-CEU

Simin Davoudi, Professor of Town Planning, Newcastle University

Gert De Roo, Head of the Department of Spatial Planning and Environment, University of Groningen

 Sessioni parallele/Parallel Sessions 
Sessioni speciali/Special Sessions 
Tavole rotonde/Round Tables 

          Break     >>>>>>  _Napoli Virtual Tour_

    

 Tavola Rotonda Finale /Final Round Table: 

Coordinatore: Fabrizio Mangoni

Intervengono: Carlo Alberto Barbieri, Maurizio Carta, Giuseppe De Luca, Patrizia Gabellini, Massimo Sargolini, Stefano Stanghellini, Michele Talia, Fabio Terribile, Sandra Vecchietti, Silvia Viviani

       

 Saluti conclusivi/Final greetings: 

Francesco Domenico Moccia, Marichela Sepe

 

Comitato Scientifico/Scientific Committee: Antonio Acierno, Francesco Alberti, Massimo Angrilli, Andrea Arcidiacono, Janet Askew, Carlo Alberto Barbieri, Sara Basso, Gilda Berruti, Alessandro Bruni, Paola Di Biagi, Francesca Calace, Michele Campagna, Maurizio Carta, Emanuela Coppola, Simin Davoudi, Giuseppe De Luca, Gert De Roo, Pasquale De Toro, Donato Di Ludovico, Rosalba D’Onofrio, Enrico Formato, Concetta Fallanca, Marisa Fantin, Sandro Fabbro, Isidoro Fasolino, Romano Fistola, Laura Fregolent, Patrizia Gabellini, Paolo Galuzzi, Pietro Garau, Carlo Gasparrini, Carlo Gerundo, Roberto Gerundo, Carolina Giaimo, Carmen Giannino, Michele Grimaldi, Giuseppe Guida, Giampiero Lombardini, Francesco Lo Piccolo,  Fabrizio Mangoni, Roberto Mascarucci, Giuseppe Mazzeo, Francesco Domenico Moccia, Simone Ombuen, Domenico Passarelli, Gabriele Pasqui, Pierluigi Properzi, Raffaella Radoccia, Laura Ricci, Iginio Rossi, Francesco Rotondo, Michelangelo Russo, Massimo Sargolini, Anna Savarese, Michelangelo Savino, Marichela Sepe, Alessandro Sgobbo, Stefano Stanghellini, Michele Talia, Maurizio Tira, Vincenzo Todaro, Simona Tondelli, Silvia Viviani, Michele Zazzi


Comitato Organizzativo/Organisation Committee: Marichela Sepe (coordinamento), Antonia Arena

​Media partner: Planum

 

Piattaforma web e gestione eventi blended/Web platform and blended event management: PMopenlab srls